Visa

Visa & Invitation Letter

Non-residents of the Macao Special Administrative Region are required to possess a valid passport and "entry permit" or "visa" for entry to Macao, except for people prescribed by certain law, administrative regulation or international legal document.
 

1. DO I NEED A VISA?
Visit http://www.fsm.gov.mo/psp/eng/EDoN.html to find out whether you need a visa or not.

1) Macau is either visa free or visa-upon-arrival for most of the countries. 

2) Only visitors from Bangladesh, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Vietnam are required to apply for a Macao visa in advance through a Chinese embassy or consulate. 

3) Visitors from Mainland China can apply for a Hong Kong Macau Entry Permit to travel to Macau for up to seven days at your 户籍所在地出入境机关. If you need a business visa to stay at Macau for more than seven days, please contact the Conference Secretariat to issue you an invitation letter no later than  June 9,2018


 

2. INVITATION LETTER

For mainland China participants, please Click here to download the invitation letter

For overseas participants, please Click here to download the invitation letter


COUNTDOWN
  • DAYS
  • HOURS
  • MINUTES
  • SECONDS
Important Dates

On-line payment deadline
5 July 2018

On-site registration
9 July 2018

Conference date

9-11 July 2018